6061 Wickham Rd Sycamore, OH 44882
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,232
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6061 Wickham Rd, Sycamore, OH 44882 and is currently estimated at $293,170, approximately $237 per square foot. 6061 Wickham Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Wynford Elementary School and Wynford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Schafer Sue L
Bought by
Schafer Sue L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2011
Sold by
Schafer Stephen I and Schafer Sue L
Bought by
Schafer Stephen L and Schafer Sue L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schafer Sue L | -- | None Available | |
| Schafer Sue L | -- | None Available | |
| Schafer Stephen L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,191 | $58,990 | $5,500 | $53,490 |
| 2024 | $2,191 | $58,990 | $5,500 | $53,490 |
| 2023 | $2,211 | $45,790 | $4,580 | $41,210 |
| 2022 | $2,660 | $59,160 | $5,590 | $53,570 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $59,160 | $5,590 | $53,570 |
| 2020 | $2,017 | $46,800 | $5,590 | $41,210 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $46,800 | $5,590 | $41,210 |
| 2018 | $2,123 | $46,800 | $5,590 | $41,210 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $41,560 | $5,270 | $36,290 |
| 2016 | $1,512 | $41,560 | $5,270 | $36,290 |
| 2015 | $1,535 | $41,560 | $5,270 | $36,290 |
| 2014 | $1,503 | $37,710 | $5,020 | $32,690 |
| 2013 | $1,503 | $37,710 | $5,020 | $32,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map