6073 Wickham Rd Sycamore, OH 44882
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6073 Wickham Rd, Sycamore, OH 44882 and is currently estimated at $344,528, approximately $257 per square foot. 6073 Wickham Rd is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Wynford Elementary School and Wynford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2025
Sold by
Umhoefer James M
Bought by
Umhoefer James M and Stone Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,200
Outstanding Balance
$376,200
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$31,672
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2024
Sold by
Goyer Rexford V
Bought by
Umhoefer James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,500
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Umhoefer James M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Umhoefer James | $328,500 | World Class Title | |
| Umhoefer James | $328,500 | World Class Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Umhoefer James M | $376,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Umhoefer James | $328,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,788 | $68,150 | $18,240 | $49,910 |
| 2024 | $1,788 | $68,150 | $18,240 | $49,910 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $57,030 | $9,990 | $47,040 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $57,030 | $9,990 | $47,040 |
| 2021 | $2,664 | $57,030 | $9,990 | $47,040 |
| 2020 | $1,998 | $46,260 | $9,990 | $36,270 |
| 2019 | $2,056 | $46,260 | $9,990 | $36,270 |
| 2018 | $2,103 | $46,260 | $9,990 | $36,270 |
| 2017 | $1,655 | $37,450 | $9,990 | $27,460 |
| 2016 | $1,368 | $37,450 | $9,990 | $27,460 |
| 2015 | $1,389 | $37,450 | $9,990 | $27,460 |
| 2014 | $1,392 | $34,770 | $9,990 | $24,780 |
| 2013 | $1,392 | $34,770 | $9,990 | $24,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map