6003 32nd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $686,000 - $907,878
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,688
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6003 32nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $819,470, approximately $304 per square foot. 6003 32nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Rimer Elmer C and Rimer Lynette S
Bought by
Rimer Elmer C and Rimer Lynette S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2001
Sold by
Sells Robert D and Sells Carolyn A
Bought by
Rimer Elmer C and Rimer Lynette S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
6.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 1993
Sold by
Cruz Evelino and Cruz Barbara D
Bought by
Sells Robert D and Sells Carolyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,952
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rimer Elmer C | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rimer Elmer C | $272,000 | -- | |
| Sells Robert D | $132,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rimer Elmer C | $217,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Sells Robert D | $110,952 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,613 | $283,426 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,613 | $275,438 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,565 | $267,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,469 | $259,627 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $252,065 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,449 | $248,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $242,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $238,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,146 | $233,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,142 | $228,756 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,314 | $227,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,314 | $225,363 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,238 | $217,936 | $50,500 | $167,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map