6110 28th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $651,000 - $853,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,088
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6110 28th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $733,177, approximately $237 per square foot. 6110 28th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2022
Sold by
Robin Roberts
Bought by
Roberts Barry Selwyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Denault Albert C and Denault Penny D
Bought by
Roberts Barry S and Roberts Robin D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,700
Interest Rate
5.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1995
Sold by
Barwick Gary Lee and Barwick Patricia Ann
Bought by
Denault Albert C and Denault Penny D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,700
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts Barry Selwyn | $100 | -- | |
| Roberts Barry S | $273,000 | -- | |