6003 Rachel Ct Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $345,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,485
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6003 Rachel Ct, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $359,680, approximately $144 per square foot. 6003 Rachel Ct is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2022
Sold by
George Donald A
Bought by
George Donald A and George Stacie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,298
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$184,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2020
Sold by
Maupin Adam M and Miller Carrie A
Bought by
Briant David Randall and Briant Joan Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2017
Sold by
Reisert Darrel J and Reisert Teresa R
Bought by
Maupin Adam M and Miller Carrie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| George Donald A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| George Donald A | -- | -- | |
| Briant David Randall | -- | Agency Title | |
| Maupin Adam M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | George Donald A | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Briant David Randall | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,028 | $263,000 | $30,000 | $233,000 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $263,200 | $30,000 | $233,200 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $274,100 | $30,000 | $244,100 |
| 2022 | $1,892 | $237,200 | $30,000 | $207,200 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $215,100 | $30,000 | $185,100 |
| 2020 | $1,664 | $215,100 | $30,000 | $185,100 |
| 2019 | $1,284 | $180,700 | $30,000 | $150,700 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $194,200 | $30,000 | $164,200 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $158,700 | $30,000 | $128,700 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $157,200 | $30,000 | $127,200 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $148,400 | $30,000 | $118,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $147,100 | $30,000 | $117,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map