6458 S Park Dr Georgetown, IN 47122
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6458 S Park Dr, Georgetown, IN 47122 and is currently estimated at $260,874, approximately $171 per square foot. 6458 S Park Dr is a home located in Floyd County with nearby schools including Georgetown Elementary School, Highland Hills Middle School, and Floyd Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,309 | $185,100 | $28,000 | $157,100 |
| 2024 | $1,368 | $187,400 | $28,000 | $159,400 |
| 2023 | $1,405 | $195,600 | $28,000 | $167,600 |
| 2022 | $1,250 | $169,700 | $28,000 | $141,700 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $154,600 | $28,000 | $126,600 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $187,900 | $31,100 | $156,800 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $158,500 | $31,100 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $929 | $170,600 | $31,100 | $139,500 |
| 2017 | $994 | $138,500 | $31,100 | $107,400 |
| 2016 | $911 | $137,500 | $31,100 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $992 | $130,900 | $31,100 | $99,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $130,300 | $31,100 | $99,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map