6004 Birchcrest Dr Edina, MN 55436
Birchcrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $600,792
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,304
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6004 Birchcrest Dr, Edina, MN 55436 and is currently estimated at $580,198, approximately $251 per square foot. 6004 Birchcrest Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Countryside Elementary School, Valley View Middle School, and Edina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Julian Richard H and Julian Nancy L
Bought by
Fillmore Carol
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fillmore Carol | $410,000 | Executive Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,221 | $488,100 | $314,900 | $173,200 |
| 2023 | $6,901 | $484,400 | $310,200 | $174,200 |
| 2022 | $6,230 | $455,400 | $282,000 | $173,400 |
| 2021 | $6,211 | $399,700 | $235,000 | $164,700 |
| 2020 | $6,235 | $397,500 | $236,200 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $5,910 | $393,500 | $231,200 | $162,300 |
| 2018 | $5,912 | $371,100 | $212,700 | $158,400 |
| 2017 | $5,754 | $343,600 | $185,000 | $158,600 |
| 2016 | $4,061 | $301,200 | $160,000 | $141,200 |
| 2015 | $4,091 | $313,800 | $200,100 | $113,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $272,700 | $186,200 | $86,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map