6004 Hemlock Ave Gary, IN 46403
Miller NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,464
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6004 Hemlock Ave, Gary, IN 46403 and is currently estimated at $197,977, approximately $80 per square foot. 6004 Hemlock Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Banneker Elementary at Marquette, Gary Middle School, and West Side Leadership Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2016
Sold by
Seeger Harry and Seeger Marilyn
Bought by
Rondo Jarquise L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Seeger Harry
Bought by
Davis John E and Steward Davis Terry Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2013
Sold by
Seeger Marilyn
Bought by
Davis John E and Steward Davis Terry Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rondo Jarquise L | -- | None Available | |
| Davis John E | -- | None Available | |
| Davis John E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,773 | $119,100 | $25,200 | $93,900 |
| 2024 | $9,214 | $114,100 | $25,200 | $88,900 |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $104,500 | $23,400 | $81,100 |
| 2022 | $2,723 | $106,300 | $7,900 | $98,400 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $98,400 | $7,900 | $90,500 |
| 2020 | $2,483 | $96,900 | $7,900 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $1,469 | $68,800 | $5,600 | $63,200 |
| 2018 | $1,520 | $68,800 | $5,600 | $63,200 |
| 2017 | $1,508 | $67,000 | $5,400 | $61,600 |
| 2016 | $778 | $69,800 | $5,400 | $64,400 |
| 2014 | $954 | $87,100 | $6,400 | $80,700 |
| 2013 | $902 | $84,600 | $6,300 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map