6004 Mcdougall Ave Everett, WA 98203
Glacier View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,000 - $604,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,308
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6004 Mcdougall Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $585,538, approximately $177 per square foot. 6004 Mcdougall Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2016
Sold by
Estate Of Vivian Eaton
Bought by
Eaton John Scott
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Eaton John W
Bought by
Eaton Vivian E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eaton John Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Eaton Vivian E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Eaton John Scott | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,455 | $572,900 | $369,900 | $203,000 |
| 2025 | $4,440 | $509,900 | $317,000 | $192,900 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $515,800 | $322,900 | $192,900 |
| 2023 | $4,450 | $540,700 | $338,400 | $202,300 |
| 2022 | $3,673 | $400,300 | $229,100 | $171,200 |
| 2020 | $3,649 | $324,400 | $172,400 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $3,355 | $300,200 | $153,500 | $146,700 |
| 2018 | $3,373 | $276,700 | $145,400 | $131,300 |
| 2017 | $3,447 | $281,700 | $119,300 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $2,910 | $249,900 | $94,100 | $155,800 |
| 2015 | $553 | $225,000 | $84,200 | $140,800 |
| 2013 | $560 | $186,800 | $70,300 | $116,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map