6004 Sutherland Dr Sutherland, VA 23885
Sutherland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $92,075 - $362,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6004 Sutherland Dr, Sutherland, VA 23885 and is currently estimated at $223,769. 6004 Sutherland Dr is a home located in Dinwiddie County with nearby schools including Midway Elementary School, Dinwiddie Middle School, and Dinwiddie High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333 | $52,100 | $40,500 | $11,600 |
| 2024 | $352 | $41,900 | $33,800 | $8,100 |
| 2023 | $331 | $41,900 | $33,800 | $8,100 |
| 2022 | $331 | $41,900 | $33,800 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $331 | $41,900 | $33,800 | $8,100 |
| 2019 | $331 | $41,900 | $33,800 | $8,100 |
| 2018 | $290 | $36,700 | $28,800 | $7,900 |
| 2017 | $290 | $36,700 | $28,800 | $7,900 |
| 2016 | $290 | $36,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map