6004 Weeks Ave Unit 6006 Superior, WI 54880
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,000 - $432,525
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.64
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6004 Weeks Ave Unit 6006, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $372,131. 6004 Weeks Ave Unit 6006 is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2006
Sold by
Rasmussen David P and Rasmussen Diane M
Bought by
Wilson Kenton D and Wilson Donna R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Kenton D | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $329,000 | $42,500 | $286,500 |
| 2024 | $4,821 | $329,000 | $42,500 | $286,500 |
| 2023 | $4,073 | $195,000 | $26,200 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $4,902 | $195,000 | $26,200 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $4,346 | $195,000 | $26,200 | $168,800 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $195,000 | $26,200 | $168,800 |
| 2019 | $4,099 | $195,000 | $26,200 | $168,800 |
| 2018 | $4,087 | $195,000 | $26,200 | $168,800 |
| 2017 | $4,244 | $195,000 | $26,200 | $168,800 |
| 2016 | $4,323 | $195,000 | $26,200 | $168,800 |
| 2015 | $4,195 | $168,800 | $26,200 | $168,800 |
| 2014 | $4,195 | $195,000 | $26,200 | $168,800 |
| 2013 | $4,230 | $195,000 | $26,200 | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map