6013 Weeks Ave Superior, WI 54880
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $264,000 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,622
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6013 Weeks Ave, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $282,492, approximately $174 per square foot. 6013 Weeks Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2023
Sold by
Allen Jeffrey R
Bought by
Allen Jeffrey R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Jeffrey R | $118,400 | Aurora Kothe |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,964 | $213,000 | $26,500 | $186,500 |
| 2024 | $2,898 | $213,000 | $26,500 | $186,500 |
| 2023 | $2,242 | $118,400 | $21,100 | $97,300 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $118,400 | $21,100 | $97,300 |
| 2021 | $2,378 | $118,400 | $21,100 | $97,300 |
| 2020 | $2,419 | $118,400 | $21,100 | $97,300 |
| 2019 | $2,273 | $118,400 | $21,100 | $97,300 |
| 2018 | $2,292 | $118,400 | $21,100 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $2,421 | $118,400 | $21,100 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $2,462 | $118,400 | $21,100 | $97,300 |
| 2015 | $2,521 | $97,300 | $21,100 | $97,300 |
| 2014 | $2,521 | $118,400 | $21,100 | $97,300 |
| 2013 | $2,543 | $118,400 | $21,100 | $97,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map