912 Central Ave Superior, WI 54880
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $299,758
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.96
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 912 Central Ave, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $285,440. 912 Central Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School and Cathedral School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,542 | $251,000 | $49,500 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $3,462 | $251,000 | $49,500 | $201,500 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $158,500 | $43,100 | $115,400 |
| 2022 | $3,147 | $158,500 | $43,100 | $115,400 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $158,500 | $43,100 | $115,400 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $158,500 | $43,100 | $115,400 |
| 2019 | $3,130 | $158,500 | $43,100 | $115,400 |
| 2018 | $3,146 | $158,500 | $43,100 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $158,500 | $43,100 | $115,400 |
| 2016 | $3,366 | $158,500 | $43,100 | $115,400 |
| 2015 | $3,397 | $115,400 | $43,100 | $115,400 |
| 2014 | $3,397 | $158,500 | $43,100 | $115,400 |
| 2013 | $3,426 | $158,500 | $43,100 | $115,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map