802 Central Ave Superior, WI 54880
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $44,000 - $701,119
Studio
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Central Ave, Superior, WI 54880 and is currently estimated at $281,780. 802 Central Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Superior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Susan M
Bought by
Tri State Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tri State Holdings Llc | $356,250 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $426 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2024 | $416 | $28,000 | $28,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $462 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2022 | $467 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $493 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $489 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $466 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $464 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,662 | $213,900 | $21,800 | $192,100 |
| 2016 | $4,748 | $213,900 | $21,800 | $192,100 |
| 2015 | $4,618 | $192,100 | $21,800 | $192,100 |
| 2014 | $4,618 | $213,900 | $21,800 | $192,100 |
| 2013 | $4,646 | $213,900 | $21,800 | $192,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map