NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $108,000 - $133,451

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,462 Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 10, 2012

Current estimated payment $709 / mo

89 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2012

THIS IS NOT A DRIVE-BY. This charming home has beautiful original woodwork, doors, and built-ins. The great room is open to the dining room. The kitchen is beautifully updated, complete with gas stove, dishwasher, and deep double sink. There are 3 bedrooms up, with the option of another bedroom or play room on the 3rd floor. The yard is treed and private with a detached garage, and a huge shaded deck.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Klinksick

Berkshire HathawayHS KC Realty License #1999090799 Listed on: 06/06/2012

Co-Listed By

Donna Chrisman

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices All-Pro License #1999034841

Last Buyer's Agent

Warren Bennett

RE/MAX Today License #BR00004502

RE/MAX Today

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $438

Year Built

  • Built in 1911

Lot Details

  • 6,621

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Inside Entrance

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,462 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Wet Bar: Other, All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Hardwood, Pantry, Carpet
  • Built-In Features: Other, All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Hardwood, Pantry, Carpet
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Other, All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Hardwood, Pantry, Carpet

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Cedar Closet: Other, All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Hardwood, Pantry, Carpet
  • Walk-In Closet: Other, All Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Shower Over Tub, Vinyl, Hardwood, Pantry, Carpet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Other

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Exclusions: As Is
  • Assessor Parcel Number 28-130-11-13-00-0-00-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$438

Year Built

Built in 1911

Lot Details

6,621 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Age Description: 101 Years/More
  • Legal Description: BELMONT HEIGHTS LOT 11 BLK 2
  • Year Built: 1911
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: GSLT01
  • Co List Office Name: Prudential Gaslight Realtors
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-229-4242
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen, Formal
  • Down Payment Deprecated: Yes
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Floor Plan Features: 2 Stories
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Susan Klinksick
  • List Office Mls Id: GSLT01
  • List Office Name: Prudential Gaslight Realtors
  • List Office Phone: 816-229-4242
  • List Office Phone Ext: 317
  • Living Area: 1462.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Enclosed Porch
  • Special Documents Required: Yes
  • Tax Total Amount: 438
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Exclusions: As Is
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry
  • Basement: Full, Inside Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Hood/Fan, Rng/Oven- Gas
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpeted Floors, Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: In The Basement
  • Window Features: Wood Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 3

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1

• Lot Features: City Lot
  • Parcel Number: 28-130-11-13-00-0-00-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Belmont Heights

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 438.00

MLS Schools

  • School District: Kansas City Mo

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2012
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
List Price
$134,900
Current Estimated Value
$117,613

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 24, 2012
Sold by
Branstuder Christine H
Bought by
Springleaf Financial Services Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 25, 1997

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Trejo Consuelo Silva -- Stewart Title Company
Springleaf Financial Services Inc $28,000 None Available
Branstuder Christine H -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/10/2012 09/10/12 Sold -- -- --
09/04/2012 09/04/12 Pending -- -- --
06/07/2012 06/07/12 For Sale $134,900 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $976 $7,788 $1,201 $6,587
2024 $967 $12,367 $1,227 $11,140
2023 $967 $12,368 $884 $11,484
2022 $484 $5,890 $1,150 $4,740
2021 $483 $5,890 $1,150 $4,740
2020 $472 $5,691 $1,150 $4,541
2019 $463 $5,691 $1,150 $4,541
2018 $443 $5,558 $921 $4,637
2017 $443 $5,558 $921 $4,637
2016 $434 $5,419 $609 $4,810
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1783561

Heartland MLS

APN: 28-130-11-13-00-0-00-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.