6005 N Maple St Spokane, WA 99205
North Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 N Maple St, Spokane, WA 99205 and is currently estimated at $315,095, approximately $298 per square foot. 6005 N Maple St is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Salk Middle School, and Shadle Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Goudge Nancy F
Bought by
Goudge Nancy F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$47,374
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$267,721
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goudge Nancy F | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goudge Nancy F | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,677 | $278,400 | $60,000 | $218,400 |
| 2024 | $2,677 | $269,400 | $54,000 | $215,400 |
| 2023 | $2,452 | $262,300 | $54,000 | $208,300 |
| 2022 | $2,521 | $250,300 | $54,000 | $196,300 |
| 2021 | $2,040 | $171,100 | $30,000 | $141,100 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $157,700 | $20,000 | $137,700 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $142,680 | $19,180 | $123,500 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $124,180 | $19,180 | $105,000 |
| 2017 | $1,597 | $116,680 | $19,180 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $1,508 | $107,780 | $19,180 | $88,600 |
| 2015 | $1,527 | $106,780 | $19,180 | $87,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,580 | $19,180 | $85,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map