6005 Rodeo Dr Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,000 - $576,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6005 Rodeo Dr, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $551,853, approximately $423 per square foot. 6005 Rodeo Dr is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rustic Lane Elementary School, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2021
Sold by
Franco J Concepcion
Bought by
Concepcion Ibarra J and Concepcion Franco J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 1994
Sold by
Franco J Concepcion
Bought by
Franco J Concepcion
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,500
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Concepcion Ibarra J | -- | None Available | |
| Franco J Concepcion | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Franco J Concepcion | $62,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,106 | $103,500 | $47,769 | $55,731 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $99,483 | $45,915 | $53,568 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $97,533 | $45,015 | $52,518 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $95,622 | $44,133 | $51,489 |
| 2020 | $1,010 | $94,643 | $43,681 | $50,962 |
| 2019 | $989 | $92,788 | $42,825 | $49,963 |
| 2018 | $956 | $90,970 | $41,986 | $48,984 |
| 2017 | $945 | $89,187 | $41,163 | $48,024 |
| 2016 | $931 | $87,439 | $40,356 | $47,083 |
| 2015 | $918 | $86,127 | $39,750 | $46,377 |
| 2014 | $855 | $84,441 | $38,972 | $45,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map