6008 E Wardlow Rd Long Beach, CA 90808
Plaza NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $871,273 - $964,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$804/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6008 E Wardlow Rd, Long Beach, CA 90808 and is currently estimated at $935,818, approximately $803 per square foot. 6008 E Wardlow Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Patrick Henry Elementary School, Marshall Academy of the Arts, and Millikan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Astrum Ventures
Bought by
Newman Barry J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newman Barry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $82,551 | $41,887 | $40,664 |
| 2024 | $1,426 | $80,933 | $41,066 | $39,867 |
| 2023 | $1,401 | $79,347 | $40,261 | $39,086 |
| 2022 | $1,324 | $77,792 | $39,472 | $38,320 |
| 2021 | $1,290 | $76,268 | $38,699 | $37,569 |
| 2019 | $1,271 | $74,007 | $37,552 | $36,455 |
| 2018 | $1,167 | $72,557 | $36,816 | $35,741 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $69,742 | $35,388 | $34,354 |
| 2015 | $1,034 | $68,695 | $34,857 | $33,838 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $67,351 | $34,175 | $33,176 |
Source: Public Records
Map