Seller's Agent in 2025
Toni Frizzell
Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC
(615) 587-8864
57 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $640,122 - $660,000
Looking for Space and a Basement home in a great Location- This is it! 5 Bedrooms, 4 Baths, Stone and hardyboard exterior, front porch, back deck, patio and spacious lot on a quiet street! Open layout- the minute you walk in the door you will feel it! Main Floor- formal dining, generous kitchen with huge island and gas range. Open living space w/ fireplace. Secondary bedroom on main level w/ new carpet and full bath access. Crown molding, wood floors, details, dedicated laundry w/ cabinets. Upper level- sizable rec room, two spacious BRs, hall bath and amazing Primary suite. Finished daylight (windows) and walkout Basement has a large bedroom, 3 Flex rooms, storage closet, living area, and bathroom. Walkout to a patio and backyard! Great in-law living, guest or teen quarters! Newer HVAC 2022 and 2020 Roof. Neighborhood Pool, Park, and sidewalks! Easy Access to Saturn Pkwy, shops, dining and more retail to come!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC Brokerage Phone: 6155878864 License #327129 Listed on: 06/20/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Linh Quang | $660,000 | Mid State Title | |
| Hehr Stephen R | $420,000 | Concord Title | |
| Fort Timothy | $333,475 | Foundation Title & Escrow Se | |
| Horton D R Inc | $4,717,500 | -- | |
| Smart Living Llc | $4,375,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Linh Quang | $528,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hehr Stephen R | $328,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fort Timothy | $318,960 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/30/2025 10/30/25 | Sold | $660,000 | -2.7% | $148 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2025 08/07/25 | Price Changed | $678,000 | -2.9% | $152 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2025 07/15/25 | Price Changed | $698,000 | -1.6% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $709,000 | -4.1% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Price Changed | $739,500 | -1.3% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/20/2025 06/20/25 | For Sale | $749,500 | +78.5% | $168 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/10/2020 07/10/20 | Sold | $420,000 | -5.6% | $95 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2020 05/03/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2020 04/02/20 | For Sale | $445,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,932 | $129,100 | $16,250 | $112,850 |
| 2024 | $4,932 | $129,100 | $16,250 | $112,850 |
| 2023 | $4,932 | $129,100 | $16,250 | $112,850 |
| 2022 | $3,420 | $129,100 | $16,250 | $112,850 |
| 2021 | $3,420 | $102,675 | $8,800 | $93,875 |
| 2020 | $3,282 | $102,675 | $8,800 | $93,875 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $102,675 | $8,800 | $93,875 |
| 2018 | $616 | $102,675 | $8,800 | $93,875 |
| 2017 | $2,633 | $77,250 | $8,800 | $68,450 |
| 2016 | $300 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $281 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | $281 | $8,800 | $8,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Toni Frizzell
Tyler York Real Estate Brokers, LLC
(615) 587-8864
57 in this area
171 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Andrea Moskal
Realty One Group Music City
(615) 613-7155
11 in this area
78 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Kyle Wallace
Real Broker
(615) 495-6236
44 in this area
235 Total Sales
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 2921342
APN: 028K-B-077.00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.