6009 Emery St Riverside, CA 92509
Rubidoux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,375 - $711,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6009 Emery St, Riverside, CA 92509 and is currently estimated at $609,344, approximately $473 per square foot. 6009 Emery St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Peralta Elementary, Mission Middle School, and Rubidoux High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2003
Sold by
Welch Carlene L
Bought by
Johnson Peggy R and Mckenzie Bonnie I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2001
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Johnson Larry K and Johnson Peggy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Peggy R | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Larry K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $126,518 | $24,397 | $102,121 |
| 2023 | $1,330 | $121,606 | $23,450 | $98,156 |
| 2022 | $1,304 | $119,223 | $22,991 | $96,232 |
| 2021 | $1,292 | $116,887 | $22,541 | $94,346 |
| 2020 | $1,280 | $115,689 | $22,310 | $93,379 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $113,422 | $21,873 | $91,549 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $111,199 | $21,446 | $89,753 |
| 2017 | $1,199 | $109,020 | $21,026 | $87,994 |
| 2016 | $1,181 | $106,883 | $20,614 | $86,269 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $105,279 | $20,305 | $84,974 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $103,218 | $19,908 | $83,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map