6009 Florence St Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,443
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6009 Florence St, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $650,206, approximately $450 per square foot. 6009 Florence St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Ramona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2025
Sold by
Thornell James E
Bought by
Thornell James E and Thornell Helen T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,000
Outstanding Balance
$388,463
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$261,743
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thornell James E | -- | Usa National Title | |
| Thornell James E | -- | Usa National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thornell James E | $497,000 | |
| Closed | Thornell James E | $497,000 |
Source: Public Records