601 3rd Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 3rd Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $334,709, approximately $160 per square foot. 601 3rd Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,459 | $319,300 | $68,532 | $250,768 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $229,300 | $44,784 | $184,516 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $229,300 | $44,784 | $184,516 |
| 2022 | $1,850 | $221,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $221,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,079 | $196,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,136 | $196,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,977 | $194,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,020 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,997 | $202,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,850 | $97,219 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map