608 3rd Ave Laurel, MT 59044
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 608 3rd Ave, Laurel, MT 59044 and is currently estimated at $274,343, approximately $255 per square foot. 608 3rd Ave is a home located in Yellowstone County with nearby schools including West School, Fred W. Graff School, and Laurel Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Vralsted Sarah E
Bought by
Ritchie Sarah E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Outstanding Balance
$167,375
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2020
Sold by
Vralsted Sarah E and Ritchie Sarah E
Bought by
Kuchinski Michael and Kuchinski Taylor
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$188,522
Outstanding Balance
$167,375
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$106,968
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Anderson Samuel L and Anderson Sarah J
Bought by
Ritchie Sarah E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$138,605
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2015
Sold by
Knutson Christopher C and Knutson Jennifer L
Bought by
Anderson Samuel L and Anderson Sarah J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,714
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2012
Sold by
Parkman Gwen C and Borrett Shenoy Gwen
Bought by
Knutson Christopher C and Shambles Jennifer L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,679
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Steppe Scott and Steppe Dena A
Bought by
Borrett Shenoy Gwen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Sarah E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Kuchinski Michael | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ritchie Sarah E | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Samuel L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Knutson Christopher C | -- | None Available | |
| Knutson Christopher C | -- | None Available | |
| Borrett Shenoy Gwen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ritchie Sarah E | $188,522 | |
| Closed | Kuchinski Michael | $188,522 | |
| Previous Owner | Ritchie Sarah E | $138,605 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Samuel L | $140,714 | |
| Previous Owner | Knutson Christopher C | $127,679 | |
| Previous Owner | Borrett Shenoy Gwen | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,283 | $250,900 | $68,532 | $182,368 |
| 2024 | $2,283 | $209,100 | $44,784 | $164,316 |
| 2023 | $2,123 | $209,100 | $44,784 | $164,316 |
| 2022 | $1,835 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,848 | $166,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,784 | $152,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,624 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,188 | $139,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,430 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,416 | $132,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $65,031 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map