601 3rd St W Sonoma, CA 95476
Estimated Value: $779,000 - $1,189,063
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,002
Sq Ft
$976/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 3rd St W, Sonoma, CA 95476 and is currently estimated at $977,766, approximately $975 per square foot. 601 3rd St W is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Sassarini Elementary School, Altimira Middle School, and Creekside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2020
Sold by
Farr Greg and Farr Frank
Bought by
Piper Jan M and Piper Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 1994
Sold by
Farr Frank and Farr Dolores A
Bought by
Farr Frank and Farr Dolores A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piper Jan M | $600,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Farr Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,279 | $945,735 | $464,798 | $480,937 |
| 2024 | $12,014 | $927,192 | $455,685 | $471,507 |
| 2023 | $12,014 | $909,012 | $446,750 | $462,262 |
| 2022 | $8,461 | $618,340 | $437,991 | $180,349 |
| 2021 | $8,038 | $606,216 | $429,403 | $176,813 |
| 2020 | $2,471 | $111,663 | $46,422 | $65,241 |
| 2019 | $2,413 | $109,474 | $45,512 | $63,962 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $107,328 | $44,620 | $62,708 |
| 2017 | $2,303 | $105,225 | $43,746 | $61,479 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $103,163 | $42,889 | $60,274 |
| 2015 | $2,013 | $101,614 | $42,245 | $59,369 |
| 2014 | $1,938 | $99,625 | $41,418 | $58,207 |
Source: Public Records
Map