Listed by Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc, Bought with NWMLS-NonOffice
$1,085,000
SOLD APR 22, 2026
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,113 Sq Ft
1970 Built

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 22, 2026

$975 Per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Views of a Sound
  • Fitness Center
  • Engineered Wood Flooring
  • Garfield High School Rated A
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop
  • 2-minute walk to Tashkent Park

About This Home

As of April 2026

Beautifully remodeled unit in the Shannon with incredible sweeping views.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marco Kronen

Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc License #78986 Listed on: 04/22/2026

Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

No Member Specified

NWMLS-NonOffice

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS#: 2514647

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,614

Year Built

  • Built in 1970

Lot Details

  • West Facing Home
  • 7714600700,7714601430

HOA Fees

  • $1,594 Monthly HOA Fees

Property Views

  • Territorial

Home Design

  • 1,113 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Home Security

Parking

  • Carport
  • 2 Parking Garage Spaces
  • Common or Shared Parking

Schools

  • Lowell Elementary School
  • Meany Mid Middle School
  • Garfield High School

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Water Heater
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Balcony
  • Property is near public transit and bus stop

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 7714600180

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include cable TV, central hot water, common area maintenance, internet, sewer, trash, water
  • 62 Units
  • Cwd Group Association
  • Shannon Condos
  • Capitol Hill Subdivision
  • Park Phone (206) 706-8000 | Manager CWD Group
  • Electric Vehicle Charging Station
  • 12-Story Property

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,614

Year Built

Built in 1970

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$1,594 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • StyleCode: 30 - Condo (1 Level)
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Leased Equipment,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Prev Status: Closed
  • Building Name: Shannon
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • CalculatedSquareFootage: 1113
  • EffectiveYearBuiltSource: Public Records
  • SeniorExemption: false
  • DwellingType: Attached
  • RemodeledUpdated: true
  • UnitFeatures: Balcony/Deck/Patio,Primary Bath
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Entry Location: Main
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Engineered Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Cooking-Electric, Dryer-Electric, Primary Bathroom, Washer, Water Heater
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 12
  • BathsFullMain: 0
  • SquareFootageFinished: 0
  • SquareFootageUnfinished: 0
  • BathsFullLower: 0
  • BathsFullUpper: 0
  • BathsHalfLower: 0
  • BathsHalfMain: 0
  • BathsHalfUpper: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterLower: 0
  • BathsThreeQuarterMain: 2
  • BathsThreeQuarterUpper: 0
  • BedroomsLower: 0
  • BedroomsUpper: 0
  • StorageNo: 8
  • AppliancesIncluded: Dishwasher(s),Dryer(s),Garbage Disposal,Microwave(s),Refrigerator(s),Stove(s)/Range(s),Washer(s)
  • StorageLocation: Level GA room S2
  • WindowCoverings: Sunshades

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Flat
  • View: City, Lake, Mountains, Sound, Territorial

• Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Carport, Common Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Baseboard
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • ApplianceHookups: Cooking-Electric,Dryer-Electric,Washer

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Cable TV, Electric Car Charging Station, Elevator, Exercise Room, Fire Sprinklers, High Speed Int Avail, Laundry Room, Lobby Entrance, Indoor Pool, Sauna, See Remarks
  • Park Manager Name: CWD Group
  • Park Manager Phone: 206-706-8000
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 1594
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Subject to Restrictions
  • AssociationContactName: CWD Group
  • CoOp: false
  • CommonPropertyFeatures: Cable TV,Electric Car Charging Station,Elevator,Exercise Room,Fire Sprinklers,High Speed Int Avail,Laundry Room,Lobby Entrance,Pool-Indoor,Sauna,See Remarks

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Central Hot Water, Common Area Maintenance, Internet, Sewer, Trash, Water

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Seattle
  • High School: Garfield High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Meany Mid

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 7714600180
  • Additional Parcels Description: 7714600700,7714601430
  • Irrigation Water Rights: No
  • ShowMapLink: true

Green Features

  • Power Production Type: Electric

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 7614

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 62
  • EnergySource: Electric

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Lowell

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2026
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
Sold by
Steven White and Kahm White Kathryn
Bought by
Rosenast Revocable Living Trust and Rosenast
Seller's Agent
Marco Kronen
Windermere RE/Capitol Hill,Inc
Buyer's Agent
No Member Specified
NWMLS-NonOffice
List Price
$1,085,000
Sold Price
$1,085,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-99.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 9, 2015
Sold by
Davenport Linda
Bought by
White Harold Steven and White Kathryn Kahm

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,250
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Becu Trust Company
Bought by
Bookter Gloria A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 1983

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,085,000 Wfg National Title Company Of
Warranty Deed $605,000 Cw Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $180,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $97,250 Credit Line Revolving
Previous Owner $417,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 Sold $1,085,000 0.0% $975 / Sq Ft
04/22/2026 04/22/26 For Sale $1,085,000 -- $975 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $7,614 $822,000 $130,100 $691,900
2023 $5,978 $783,000 $130,100 $652,900
2022 $6,264 $730,000 $115,800 $614,200
2021 $5,949 $704,000 $115,800 $588,200
2020 $7,344 $634,000 $136,200 $497,800
2018 $6,261 $744,000 $79,200 $664,800
2017 $5,342 $651,000 $79,200 $571,800
2016 $5,078 $574,000 $44,700 $529,300
2015 $4,324 $532,000 $44,700 $487,300
2014 -- $463,000 $44,700 $418,300
2013 -- $440,000 $44,700 $395,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

MLS Number: 2514647

Northwest Multiple Listing Service (NWMLS)

APN: 771460-0180

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.