601 Boyd Mill Ave Unit O7 Franklin, TN 37064
Central Franklin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,553 - $272,000
Studio
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Boyd Mill Ave Unit O7, Franklin, TN 37064 and is currently estimated at $253,184, approximately $316 per square foot. 601 Boyd Mill Ave Unit O7 is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Poplar Grove K-4, Poplar Grove 5-8, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
Corbett Donna L
Bought by
Corbett W Lee W and Corbett Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2010
Sold by
Mcdonald Caroline Covington and Mcdonald James
Bought by
Corbett Donna L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2007
Sold by
Rees Mildred C
Bought by
Mcdonald Caroline Covington
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Forrest Pamela
Bought by
Rees Mildred C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corbett W Lee W | -- | None Available | |
| Corbett Donna L | $82,000 | Southeast Title Of Tn Inc | |
| Mcdonald Caroline Covington | -- | None Available | |
| Rees Mildred C | $52,500 | Jack Case Wilson Title Assoc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,224 | $65,350 | $27,500 | $37,850 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $43,225 | $12,500 | $30,725 |
| 2023 | $1,177 | $43,225 | $12,500 | $30,725 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $43,225 | $12,500 | $30,725 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $43,225 | $12,500 | $30,725 |
| 2020 | $888 | $27,500 | $5,150 | $22,350 |
| 2019 | $888 | $27,500 | $5,150 | $22,350 |
| 2018 | $868 | $27,500 | $5,150 | $22,350 |
| 2017 | $855 | $27,500 | $5,150 | $22,350 |
| 2016 | $852 | $27,500 | $5,150 | $22,350 |
| 2015 | -- | $22,650 | $3,925 | $18,725 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,650 | $3,925 | $18,725 |
Source: Public Records
Map