601 Central Ave Unit 4 Buellton, CA 93427
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $676,425
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,434
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Central Ave Unit 4, Buellton, CA 93427 and is currently estimated at $611,856, approximately $426 per square foot. 601 Central Ave Unit 4 is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Oak Valley Elementary School, Jonata Middle School, and Santa Ynez Valley Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2007
Sold by
Ruegsegger Ralph V and Ruegsegger Linda A
Bought by
Ruegsegger Ralph and Ruegsegger Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Burgundy Hills Llc
Bought by
Ruegsegger Ralph and Ruegsegger Linda A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,250
Outstanding Balance
$177,563
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$434,293
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruegsegger Ralph | -- | None Available | |
| Ruegsegger Ralph | $359,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruegsegger Ralph | $269,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,429 | $510,405 | $248,805 | $261,600 |
| 2023 | $5,429 | $490,588 | $239,145 | $251,443 |
| 2022 | $5,252 | $480,969 | $234,456 | $246,513 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $432,000 | $209,000 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $4,407 | $403,000 | $195,000 | $208,000 |
| 2019 | $4,417 | $403,000 | $195,000 | $208,000 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $403,000 | $195,000 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $395,000 | $191,000 | $204,000 |
| 2016 | $3,879 | $359,000 | $174,000 | $185,000 |
| 2015 | $3,812 | $352,000 | $171,000 | $181,000 |
| 2014 | $3,059 | $282,000 | $137,000 | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map