601 Crawford St Bakersfield, CA 93305
East Bakersfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $96,000 - $229,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
703
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Crawford St, Bakersfield, CA 93305 and is currently estimated at $179,388, approximately $255 per square foot. 601 Crawford St is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Myra A. Noble Elementary School, Washington Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2019
Sold by
Fawns William P and Schooley Fawns Sharon L
Bought by
Gonzalez Victor and Gonzalez Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2018
Sold by
Schooley Fawns Sharon L and Schooley Sharon
Bought by
Fawns William P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Victor | $30,000 | Placer Title Er | |
| Fawns William P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,846 | $78,081 | $33,464 | $44,617 |
| 2024 | $1,846 | $76,551 | $32,808 | $43,743 |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $75,051 | $32,165 | $42,886 |
| 2022 | $1,701 | $73,581 | $31,535 | $42,046 |
| 2021 | $1,606 | $72,139 | $30,917 | $41,222 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $71,400 | $30,600 | $40,800 |
| 2019 | $8 | $70,750 | $15,285 | $55,465 |
| 2018 | $1,467 | $68,005 | $14,693 | $53,312 |
| 2017 | $1,449 | $66,672 | $14,405 | $52,267 |
| 2016 | $1,254 | $65,366 | $14,123 | $51,243 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $64,385 | $13,911 | $50,474 |
| 2014 | $1,197 | $63,125 | $13,639 | $49,486 |
Source: Public Records
Map