601 Dahlia Dr Vacaville, CA 95687
Estimated Value: $599,589 - $661,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,639
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Dahlia Dr, Vacaville, CA 95687 and is currently estimated at $632,897, approximately $386 per square foot. 601 Dahlia Dr is a home with nearby schools including Jean Callison Elementary School, Orchard Elementary School, and Vaca Pena Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2021
Sold by
Porter Christina
Bought by
Porter Christina and Collado Xavier
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2020
Sold by
New Home Company Northern California Llc
Bought by
Porter Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,345
Outstanding Balance
$457,147
Interest Rate
3%
Estimated Equity
$175,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Arroyo Cap I Llc
Bought by
Th New Home Company Nocal Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Christina | -- | None Available | |
| Porter Christina | $504,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Th New Home Company Nocal Llc | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Christina | $515,345 | |
| Closed | Th New Home Company Nocal Llc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,647 | $545,218 | $173,188 | $372,030 |
| 2024 | $8,647 | $534,529 | $169,793 | $364,736 |
| 2023 | $8,462 | $524,049 | $166,464 | $357,585 |
| 2022 | $8,368 | $513,774 | $163,200 | $350,574 |
| 2021 | $8,529 | $503,700 | $160,000 | $343,700 |
| 2020 | $3,947 | $129,090 | $129,090 | $0 |
| 2019 | $457 | $23,857 | $23,857 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map