601 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 410 Pasadena, CA 91101
Playhouse Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,825 - $441,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
491
Sq Ft
$820/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 410, Pasadena, CA 91101 and is currently estimated at $402,456, approximately $819 per square foot. 601 E Del Mar Blvd Unit 410 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley School, Blair High School, and The Waverly School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2002
Sold by
Winterfield Mary
Bought by
Aloian Armine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$32,955
Interest Rate
3.87%
Estimated Equity
$369,501
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Winterfield Mary and Whitefield Mary
Bought by
Whitefield Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1999
Sold by
Handell A Robert and Handell Donna
Bought by
Whitefield Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1997
Sold by
Fu Roger L S
Bought by
Handell A Robert and Handell Donna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1996
Sold by
Bigler Kristopher J
Bought by
Fu Roger L S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aloian Armine | $130,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Whitefield Mary | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Whitefield Mary | $57,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Handell A Robert | $52,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Fu Roger L S | $55,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aloian Armine | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,199 | $188,260 | $118,028 | $70,232 |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $184,569 | $115,714 | $68,855 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $180,951 | $113,446 | $67,505 |
| 2022 | $2,101 | $177,404 | $111,222 | $66,182 |
| 2021 | $2,016 | $173,927 | $109,042 | $64,885 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $168,769 | $105,808 | $62,961 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $165,461 | $103,734 | $61,727 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $159,037 | $99,706 | $59,331 |
| 2015 | $1,873 | $156,649 | $98,209 | $58,440 |
| 2014 | $1,840 | $153,582 | $96,286 | $57,296 |
Source: Public Records
Map