$255,000
$5K PRICE DROP

601 E Glendale St Aurora, MO 65605

Estimated payment $1,474/month

Total Views 3,553
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
$130 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Amazing all brick home located in a beautiful mature neighborhood in Aurora. This home boasts over 1900 square feet and features two large living areas complete with vaulted open beam ceilings. The family room has a nice brick fireplace and connects with the large kitchen that has plenty cabinet space and it even has room for a table. Each of the bedrooms are generous sized and the hallway bathroom features a newer walk in shower. The primary bedroom features a large closet and a very nice en suite bathroom. This home also has an extra feature. The current owner converted one side of the two car garage and operates a small beauty salon from there. You could convert the salon back to a second garage space or office space if you prefer. There is also another half bathroom located at the front of the salon. Step out back and you'll love the nice deck, chain link fenced yard and storage shed. You get all of this plus a roof that is less than a year old. Call today for your private showing.

Listing Agent

Matt Maples

Century 21 Family Tree License #2009003843 Listed on: 04/09/2026

Century 21 Family Tree

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,129

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x150
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Four Sided Brick Exterior Elevation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,968 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Walk-in Shower

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 204018003008016000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,129

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Shop Building Features Shop Building: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.34
  • Lot Size: 100X150
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: Lawrence-Not in List
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1968.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story, Ranch
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 1968.0
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Free Standing Stove: Electric
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room
  • Fireplace Features Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Internet - Cable, High Speed Internet, Internet - Fiber Optic, W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:Cathedral Ceiling(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:High Speed Internet: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Appliances:Free Standing Stove Electric: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Brick2: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Family Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Internet - Cable: Yes
  • Interior Features:Internet - Fiber Optic: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick-All
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered
  • View: City
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Lot Features:Level: Yes
  • View:City3: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick-All: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaping: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Rain Gutters: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Front, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 1.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Faces Front: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Attic Fan, Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Heating Source:Natural Gas: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Aurora

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Level
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.4
  • Parcel #: 204018003008016000

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1129.41

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,129 $24,590 $2,260 $22,330
2024 $1,129 $22,380 $2,260 $20,120
2023 $1,123 $22,380 $2,260 $20,120
2022 $1,049 $20,920 $2,260 $18,660
2021 $1,050 $20,920 $2,260 $18,660
2020 $1,022 $20,160 $1,500 $18,660
2019 $1,004 $20,160 $1,500 $18,660
2018 $1,003 $20,160 $1,500 $18,660
2017 $998 $20,160 $1,500 $18,660
2016 -- $18,330 $1,500 $16,830
2015 -- $18,330 $1,500 $16,830
2014 -- $18,330 $1,500 $16,830
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $255,000 -1.0% $130 / Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 Price Changed $257,500 -0.9% $131 / Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 For Sale $259,900 -- $132 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60320318

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 20-4.0-18-003-008-016.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.