601 E Second St Pass Christian, MS 39571
Estimated Value: $263,055 - $409,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 E Second St, Pass Christian, MS 39571 and is currently estimated at $324,014, approximately $200 per square foot. 601 E Second St is a home located in Harrison County with nearby schools including Pass Christian High School, St. Vincent De Paul Catholic School, and Coast Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2025
Sold by
Walker Krista Jenee
Bought by
Pearl River Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Tlgfy Llc
Bought by
Walker Krista Jenee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Harrison County
Bought by
Tlgfy Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2020
Sold by
Law Preston J
Bought by
Walker Krista Jenee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pearl River Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Krista Jenee | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tlgfy Llc | $2,705 | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Krista Jenee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,288 | $10,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,187 | $10,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,187 | $10,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $15,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,254 | $15,774 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $217 | $8,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $217 | $8,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $217 | $8,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $217 | $8,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $13,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,628 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,201 | $6,641 | $6,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map