601 Glacier Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Bryce Canyon South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $789,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$597/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Glacier Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $747,100, approximately $596 per square foot. 601 Glacier Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Gonzalez Marial L and Mendez Santos M
Bought by
Mendez Santos M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,564
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$545,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Mendez Santos M
Bought by
Mendez Santos M and Gonzales Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,500
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1999
Sold by
Howard Clarence B Trust and Joseph William
Bought by
Mendez Santos M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,823
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Santos M | $197,500 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Mendez Santos M | $164,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Mendez Santos M | $177,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mendez Santos M | $395,000 | |
| Closed | Mendez Santos M | $327,500 | |
| Closed | Mendez Santos M | $175,823 | |
| Closed | Mendez Santos M | $8,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,910 | $332,649 | $110,978 | $221,671 |
| 2024 | $3,910 | $326,127 | $108,802 | $217,325 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $319,733 | $106,669 | $213,064 |
| 2022 | $3,602 | $313,464 | $104,577 | $208,887 |
| 2021 | $3,645 | $307,318 | $102,526 | $204,792 |
| 2020 | $3,711 | $304,169 | $101,476 | $202,693 |
| 2019 | $3,599 | $298,206 | $99,487 | $198,719 |
| 2018 | $3,465 | $292,360 | $97,537 | $194,823 |
| 2017 | $3,352 | $286,628 | $95,625 | $191,003 |
| 2016 | $3,191 | $281,008 | $93,750 | $187,258 |
| 2015 | $3,239 | $276,790 | $92,343 | $184,447 |
| 2014 | $3,179 | $271,370 | $90,535 | $180,835 |
Source: Public Records
Map