601 Hampden Ct Midland, MI 48640
Estimated Value: $216,844 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,194
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Hampden Ct, Midland, MI 48640 and is currently estimated at $231,461, approximately $193 per square foot. 601 Hampden Ct is a home located in Midland County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Northeast Middle School, and Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
Sold by
Gullo Michael F and Gullo Lisa M
Bought by
Gullo Michael F and Michael F Gullo And Lisa M Gullo Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2024
Sold by
Gullo Michael F and Gullo Lisa M
Bought by
Gullo Michael F and Gullo Lisa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gullo Michael F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gullo Michael F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,619 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,036 | $90,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,941 | $79,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,382 | $62,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,297 | $57,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,320 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $54,700 | $12,500 | $42,200 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $60,900 | $12,500 | $48,400 |
| 2017 | $0 | $55,000 | $12,500 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $2,131 | $52,400 | $12,500 | $39,900 |
| 2012 | -- | $54,100 | $12,500 | $41,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map