Jamie Sathers-Day
JS Realty
(218) 626-6929
358 Total Sales
6 in Kenwood
$196K - $420K Price Range
Estimated Value: $242,873 - $333,000
This home is located at 601 High St, Duluth, MN 55805 and is currently estimated at $273,218, approximately $326 per square foot. 601 High St is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lincoln Park Middle School, Denfeld High School, and Summit School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jamie Sathers-Day
JS Realty
(218) 626-6929
358 Total Sales
6 in Kenwood
$196K - $420K Price Range
Beverly J. Van Alstine
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 520-8553
99 Total Sales
3 in Kenwood
$70K - $380K Price Range
Laura Brekke
Century 21 Atwood
(218) 520-5832
56 Total Sales
2 in Kenwood
$180K - $265K Price Range
Rachel Betts Larson
Adolphson Real Estate, Inc
(218) 241-4808
79 Total Sales
2 in Kenwood
$249K - $350K Price Range
Ruth Christenson
Hawks Realty
(763) 401-6264
33 Total Sales
1 in Kenwood
$675,000 Price
Emily Davis
Coldwell Banker Realty - Dulut
(218) 514-6409
76 Total Sales
2 in Kenwood
$145K - $595K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $138,500 | Compass Title | ||
| Nagorski Chad P | $129,100 | Ati Title Company |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $75,000 | ||
| Previous Owner | Nagorski Chad P | $129,100 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,596 | $194,300 | $45,200 | $149,100 |
| 2023 | $2,324 | $187,800 | $45,200 | $142,600 |
| 2022 | $2,354 | $174,100 | $42,100 | $132,000 |
| 2021 | $2,158 | $141,900 | $34,300 | $107,600 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $132,700 | $34,300 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $1,548 | $126,100 | $32,600 | $93,500 |
| 2018 | $1,768 | $116,400 | $32,600 | $83,800 |
| 2017 | $1,766 | $113,500 | $32,600 | $80,900 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $131,000 | $32,800 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $1,374 | $85,700 | $22,000 | $63,700 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $85,700 | $22,000 | $63,700 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.