601 Inyo Ave Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $364,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,126
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Inyo Ave, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $305,945, approximately $271 per square foot. 601 Inyo Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2013
Sold by
Bello Joe V
Bought by
Bello Joe V and Bello Machelle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Cummings Leroy C
Bought by
Bello Joe V
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bello Joe V | -- | None Available | |
| Bello Joe V | $48,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $813 | $69,070 | $25,114 | $43,956 |
| 2024 | $777 | $67,717 | $24,622 | $43,095 |
| 2023 | $765 | $66,390 | $24,140 | $42,250 |
| 2022 | $747 | $65,089 | $23,667 | $41,422 |
| 2021 | $703 | $63,813 | $23,203 | $40,610 |
| 2020 | $717 | $63,160 | $22,966 | $40,194 |
| 2019 | $700 | $61,922 | $22,516 | $39,406 |
| 2018 | $667 | $60,709 | $22,075 | $38,634 |
| 2017 | $651 | $59,520 | $21,643 | $37,877 |
| 2016 | $639 | $58,354 | $21,219 | $37,135 |
| 2015 | $628 | $57,479 | $20,901 | $36,578 |
| 2014 | $619 | $56,354 | $20,492 | $35,862 |
Source: Public Records
Map