Seller's Agent in 2025
Doug Conner
Auben Realty, LLC
(704) 293-2753
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $110,023 - $128,000
Recently renovated 2 bed/1.5 bath home centrally located near Surrey Center and AU with new roof and new cabinets in the kitchen and baths! This renovated home features a new water heater and new carpet and LVP flooring throughout the entire home. A fresh coat of paint, recessed lighting, new windows/blinds, and new fixtures make this property ideal for those seeking a move in ready home at a great price. New sheetrock, new attic insulation, new front door, new toilets, and new trim! The primary bedroom has its own half bath. Schedule your showing today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Wayne Snyder
Auben Realty, LLC License #391710
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hogsmeade Holdings Llc | $115,000 | -- | |
| Bam Investment Holdings Llc | -- | -- | |
| Apollo Hb Augusta Llc | $656,000 | -- | |
| Brezina Barton | $35,000 | -- | |
| Garden City Property Solutions Llc | $59,000 | -- | |
| Barton Dianne Smith Residuary Trust | -- | -- | |
| Barton Dianne S | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hogsmeade Holdings Llc | $97,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Apollo Hb Augusta Llc | $93,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2025 11/05/25 | Sold | $115,000 | -17.8% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2025 09/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2025 08/08/25 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,435 | $30,556 | $3,310 | $27,246 |
| 2024 | $1,435 | $27,772 | $3,310 | $24,462 |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $31,304 | $3,130 | $28,174 |
| 2022 | $1,085 | $25,339 | $3,310 | $22,029 |
| 2021 | $845 | $15,910 | $3,310 | $12,600 |
| 2020 | $836 | $15,910 | $3,310 | $12,600 |
| 2019 | $874 | $15,910 | $3,310 | $12,600 |
| 2018 | $811 | $15,910 | $3,310 | $12,600 |
| 2017 | $876 | $15,910 | $3,310 | $12,600 |
| 2016 | $763 | $15,958 | $3,310 | $12,648 |
| 2015 | $882 | $15,958 | $3,310 | $12,648 |
| 2014 | $882 | $15,958 | $3,310 | $12,648 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Doug Conner
Auben Realty, LLC
(704) 293-2753
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Natalie Walls
Auben Realty, LLC
(706) 627-5849
2 in this area
160 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wayne Snyder
Auben Realty, LLC
(614) 284-2962
1 in this area
17 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 545559
APN: 0332048000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.