601 Maple Ct Northfield, MN 55057
Estimated Value: $578,000 - $646,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,211
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Maple Ct, Northfield, MN 55057 and is currently estimated at $617,632, approximately $192 per square foot. 601 Maple Ct is a home located in Rice County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary, Northfield Middle School, and Northfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2016
Sold by
Frawley Kathleen Annette
Bought by
Gansen Shauna and Gansen Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,356
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$320,276
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gansen Shauna | $400,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gansen Shauna | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,764 | $634,300 | $99,800 | $534,500 |
| 2024 | $11,464 | $598,800 | $92,300 | $506,500 |
| 2023 | $8,898 | $598,800 | $92,300 | $506,500 |
| 2022 | $7,998 | $543,000 | $87,300 | $455,700 |
| 2021 | $8,118 | $479,800 | $74,900 | $404,900 |
| 2020 | $8,062 | $479,700 | $78,300 | $401,400 |
| 2019 | $7,506 | $466,100 | $75,700 | $390,400 |
| 2018 | $7,368 | $432,900 | $75,700 | $357,200 |
| 2017 | $6,728 | $411,800 | $73,100 | $338,700 |
| 2016 | $6,680 | $407,900 | $73,100 | $334,800 |
| 2015 | $6,472 | $386,300 | $70,700 | $315,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $377,200 | $70,700 | $306,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map