601 N Drake Ave Chicago, IL 60624
Humboldt Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $491,000 - $726,000
--
Bed
6
Baths
6,832
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 N Drake Ave, Chicago, IL 60624 and is currently estimated at $608,500, approximately $89 per square foot. 601 N Drake Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ward L Elementary School, Orr Academy High School, and Polaris Elementary Charter Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,919 | $16,240 | $7,885 | $8,355 |
| 2024 | $5,919 | $20,718 | $7,864 | $12,854 |
| 2023 | $5,753 | $27,971 | $9,830 | $18,141 |
| 2022 | $5,753 | $27,971 | $9,830 | $18,141 |
| 2021 | $5,625 | $27,970 | $9,830 | $18,140 |
| 2020 | $5,462 | $24,518 | $9,830 | $14,688 |
| 2019 | $5,680 | $28,269 | $9,830 | $18,439 |
| 2018 | $5,584 | $28,269 | $9,830 | $18,439 |
| 2017 | $5,218 | $24,237 | $8,784 | $15,453 |
| 2016 | $5,838 | $29,148 | $8,784 | $20,364 |
| 2015 | $5,341 | $29,148 | $8,784 | $20,364 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $19,324 | $8,366 | $10,958 |
| 2013 | $4,245 | $23,338 | $8,366 | $14,972 |
Source: Public Records
Map