Estimated Value: $1,198,000 - $1,413,884
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,570
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Oakhaven Ave, Brea, CA 92823 and is currently estimated at $1,331,721, approximately $518 per square foot. 601 Oakhaven Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2009
Sold by
Anderson Greg and Anderson Lori
Bought by
Anderson Greg and Anderson Lori
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2001
Sold by
Perry Mary L
Bought by
Perry Mary L and The Perry Revocable Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1996
Sold by
Perry Clarence W and Perry Mary L
Bought by
Perry Clarence W and Perry Mary L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Greg | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Gregory J | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Mary L | $107,500 | -- | |
| Perry Clarence W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Anderson Gregory J | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,157 | $170,323 | $68,560 | $101,763 |
| 2024 | $2,157 | $166,984 | $67,216 | $99,768 |
| 2023 | $2,115 | $163,710 | $65,898 | $97,812 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $160,500 | $64,605 | $95,895 |
| 2021 | $2,055 | $157,353 | $63,338 | $94,015 |
| 2020 | $2,056 | $155,740 | $62,689 | $93,051 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $152,687 | $61,460 | $91,227 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $149,694 | $60,255 | $89,439 |
| 2017 | $1,933 | $146,759 | $59,073 | $87,686 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $143,882 | $57,915 | $85,967 |
| 2015 | $1,870 | $141,721 | $57,045 | $84,676 |
| 2014 | $1,816 | $138,945 | $55,927 | $83,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map