T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tori Ray
Real Broker, LLC
(304) 215-8708
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $215,000
This spacious home features 2 large bedrooms and 2 generously sized bathrooms, offering plenty of room to relax and unwind. Throughout the house, you'll find LVP flooring, providing both style and easy maintenance. The primary suite stands out with its brand-new tile shower. This home offers well designed storage options in the bathroom, kitchen pantry, and bedrooms as well as an in-kitchen laundry closet for easy access. Enjoy plenty of natural light thanks to its desirable end-unit location. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated, this townhouse is prepared to welcome new owners.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winiarczyk Eric S | $200,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Graham Ryan Edwin | $176,000 | -- | |
| Graham Ryan Edwin | $176,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Simon Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Simon Daniel J | -- | None Available | |
| Simon Daniel | $140,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winiarczyk Eric S | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Graham Ryan Edwin | $167,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2025 12/29/25 | Sold | $200,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | Off Market | $200,000 | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2025 12/03/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | 0.0% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/21/2025 11/21/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2025 11/18/25 | For Sale | $200,000 | +13.6% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/30/2023 01/30/23 | Sold | $176,000 | -2.2% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/01/2023 01/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/30/2022 12/30/22 | For Sale | $179,900 | -- | $164 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $798 | $184,189 | $39,000 | $145,189 |
| 2024 | $683 | $111,463 | $33,000 | $78,463 |
| 2023 | $757 | $111,463 | $33,000 | $78,463 |
| 2022 | $724 | $111,463 | $33,000 | $78,463 |
| 2020 | $732 | $111,463 | $33,000 | $78,463 |
| 2019 | $716 | $112,871 | $30,000 | $82,871 |
| 2017 | $671 | $112,871 | $30,000 | $82,871 |
| 2016 | $671 | $112,871 | $30,000 | $82,871 |
| 2015 | $660 | $112,871 | $30,000 | $82,871 |
| 2014 | -- | $121,125 | $35,609 | $85,516 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tori Ray
Real Broker, LLC
(304) 215-8708
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Todd Fowler
RE/MAX
(910) 967-4304
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Leslie Keel
Keller Williams Crystal Coast
(252) 241-0110
8 in this area
52 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Brandi Mizell
RE/MAX
(910) 803-8125
4 in this area
151 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100541804
APN: 5376.03.44.6300000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.