601 S Pheasant Ridge Cir Alpine, UT 84004
Estimated Value: $1,148,000 - $2,374,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,733
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 S Pheasant Ridge Cir, Alpine, UT 84004 and is currently estimated at $1,760,897, approximately $644 per square foot. 601 S Pheasant Ridge Cir is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Westfield School, Timberline Middle School, and Lone Peak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2020
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Outstanding Balance
$442,979
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,317,918
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2015
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2003
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$283,500
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | Atlas Title Heber City | |
| -- | -- | Atlas Title Heber City | |
| -- | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | Select Title Ins Agency | |
| -- | -- | Signature Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $283,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,027 | $916,295 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,027 | $819,035 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,535 | $817,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,287 | $1,528,000 | $804,300 | $723,700 |
| 2021 | $5,677 | $1,023,400 | $499,000 | $524,400 |
| 2020 | $5,509 | $975,700 | $451,300 | $524,400 |
| 2019 | $5,011 | $924,400 | $451,300 | $473,100 |
| 2018 | $4,924 | $896,300 | $451,300 | $445,000 |
| 2017 | $4,702 | $476,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,492 | $424,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,749 | $424,685 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map