E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Emmett Dalton
Dalton Real Estate
Estimated Value: $834,404 - $898,000
This property its located in a quiet street on a family neighborhood , with lots of mature landscape, like grass, flowers, palm & fruit trees, the interior has 16 x 16 inch diagonal tile work, newer windows, refrigerator stove,washer and dryer are included , on the exterior there is lots of cement/brick slabs patio for easy maintenance, the private back yard its surrounded by 6 feet tall block wall for total privacy, and for those hot summer nights you will have a Jacuzzi tub ,in addition to all of this, there is more private parking space with an easy access through a back alley, all information to be verified by buyer.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Emmett Dalton
Dalton Real Estate License #00959147 Listed on: 05/19/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Unknown Agent Conversion
Unknown Office (Conversion)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Clarence | $382,000 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Macbenttez Guillermo | $280,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Olivarez Jose | -- | American Title Co | |
| Olivarez Jose | $152,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Commonwealth Mtg Assurance Company | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $140,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Belmontes Manuel A | $144,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cole Clarence | $386,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Macbenttez Guillermo | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivarez Jose | $170,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Olivarez Jose | $149,445 | |
| Previous Owner | Belmontes Manuel A | $136,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Sold | $382,000 | 0.0% | $330 / Sq Ft |
| 06/08/2013 06/08/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/16/2013 05/16/13 | For Sale | $382,000 | -- | $330 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,478 | $468,273 | $412,362 | $55,911 |
| 2024 | $3,478 | $459,092 | $404,277 | $54,815 |
| 2023 | $3,450 | $450,091 | $396,350 | $53,741 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $441,266 | $388,578 | $52,688 |
| 2021 | $2,646 | $432,614 | $380,959 | $51,655 |
| 2020 | $2,675 | $428,179 | $377,053 | $51,126 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $419,784 | $369,660 | $50,124 |
| 2018 | $3,351 | $411,553 | $362,411 | $49,142 |
| 2017 | $3,309 | $403,484 | $355,305 | $48,179 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $395,573 | $348,338 | $47,235 |
| 2015 | $3,153 | $389,632 | $343,106 | $46,526 |
| 2014 | $3,386 | $382,000 | $336,385 | $45,615 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2013
Emmett Dalton
Dalton Real Estate
U
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Unknown Agent Conversion
Unknown Office (Conversion)
Source: Conejo Simi Moorpark Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 13006514
APN: 030-431-07
Ask me questions while you tour the home.