601 Salinas Ave Templeton, CA 93465
Estimated Value: $743,000 - $793,197
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Salinas Ave, Templeton, CA 93465 and is currently estimated at $769,299, approximately $517 per square foot. 601 Salinas Ave is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Templeton Elementary School, Vineyard Elementary School, and Templeton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Dutra Robert S and Dutra Ida H
Bought by
Macias Michael R and Macias Judy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Gambel Arlin H
Bought by
Dutra Robert S and Dutra Ida H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
8.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Michael R | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dutra Robert S | $36,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Macias Michael R | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dutra Robert S | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,207 | $268,706 | $117,557 | $151,149 |
| 2024 | $1,243 | $263,438 | $115,252 | $148,186 |
| 2023 | $1,243 | $258,274 | $112,993 | $145,281 |
| 2022 | $1,305 | $253,211 | $110,778 | $142,433 |
| 2021 | $1,274 | $248,247 | $108,606 | $139,641 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $245,703 | $107,493 | $138,210 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $240,886 | $105,386 | $135,500 |
| 2018 | $1,097 | $236,164 | $103,320 | $132,844 |
| 2017 | $1,089 | $231,535 | $101,295 | $130,240 |
| 2016 | $1,076 | $226,996 | $99,309 | $127,687 |
| 2015 | $1,051 | $223,588 | $97,818 | $125,770 |
| 2014 | $1,001 | $219,209 | $95,902 | $123,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map