601 Shadowridge Dr Brandon, MS 39047
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Shadowridge Dr, Brandon, MS 39047 and is currently estimated at $227,573, approximately $185 per square foot. 601 Shadowridge Dr is a home located in Rankin County with nearby schools including Flowood Elementary School, Northwest Rankin Middle School, and Northwest Rankin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2016
Sold by
Haven Richard H and Haven Allyson Paige
Bought by
Warren Lisa G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,045
Outstanding Balance
$106,530
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
James M James M and Williams Christina K
Bought by
Haven Richard H and Haven Allyson Paige
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Fannin Road Homes Inc A Mississippi C
Bought by
Williams James M and Williams Christina K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,600
Interest Rate
6%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warren Lisa G | -- | Benchmark Title | |