601 Skimmer Arch Unit 64 Corolla, NC 27927
Estimated Value: $2,001,758 - $2,568,000
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Skimmer Arch Unit 64, Corolla, NC 27927 and is currently estimated at $2,307,940, approximately $533 per square foot. 601 Skimmer Arch Unit 64 is a home located in Currituck County with nearby schools including Knotts Island Elementary School, Currituck County Middle School, and Currituck County High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abip Properties Obx Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Celeste Michael | $1,260,000 | None Available | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $984,592 | Attorney | |
| Obx Investment Group Ii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Carlton James I | -- | None Available | |
| Obx Investment Group Ii Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Obx Investments Group Inc | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Celeste Michael | $650,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,937 | $1,320,600 | $770,000 | $550,600 |
| 2024 | $14,937 | $1,320,600 | $770,000 | $550,600 |
| 2023 | $14,921 | $1,320,600 | $770,000 | $550,600 |
| 2022 | $10,722 | $1,320,600 | $770,000 | $550,600 |
| 2021 | $9,359 | $1,119,500 | $700,000 | $419,500 |
| 2020 | $8,154 | $1,119,500 | $700,000 | $419,500 |
| 2019 | $8,139 | $1,119,500 | $700,000 | $419,500 |
| 2018 | $8,253 | $1,119,500 | $700,000 | $419,500 |
| 2017 | $7,677 | $1,119,500 | $700,000 | $419,500 |
| 2016 | $6,877 | $1,119,500 | $700,000 | $419,500 |
| 2015 | $6,295 | $1,119,500 | $700,000 | $419,500 |
Map
- 611 Skimmer Arch Unit Lot 69
- 611 Tern Arch Unit Lot 45
- 643 Sanderling Trail Unit Lot 59
- 643 Sanderling Trail
- 633 Tern Ct Unit Lot 3
- 632 Myrtlewood Ct Unit 16
- 632 Myrtlewood Ct
- 601 Wave Arch Unit Lot 49
- 745 E Plover Ct Unit 29
- 744 E Sandpiper Ct Unit Lot 19
- 1115 Ocean Trail Unit 1B
- 1115 Ocean Trail Unit 4B
- 1115 Ocean Trail Unit 15B
- 713 Currituck Cay Unit Lot 12
- 709 Currituck Cay Unit 10
- 646 Tide Arch Unit Lot 112
- 759 Ridge Point Dr
- 759 Ridge Point Dr Unit Lot 42
- 754 Cormorant Trail Unit Lot 79
- 758 Fish Crow Ct
- 601 Skimmer Arch
- 603 Skimmer Arch
- 600 Skimmer Arch
- 600 Skimmer Arch Unit 63
- 605 Skimmer Arch
- 605 Skimmer Arch
- 602 Skimmer Arch
- 610 Skimmer Arch
- 607 Skimmer Arch Unit 67
- 607 Skimmer Arch
- 604 Skimmer Arch Unit 61
- 604 Skimmer Arch
- 609 Skimmer Arch
- 611 Skimmer Arch
- 612 Skimmer Ct
- 609 Tern Ct
- 614 Skimmer Ct
- 607 Tern Ct
- 611 Tern Ct
- 613 Skimmer Ct
Ask me questions while you tour the home.