Seller's Agent in 2023
Jaime Muñoz
Snyder Strategy Realty Inc.
(574) 238-8819
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $334,000
This beautiful home located in Middlebury Schools features 3 bedrooms, 2 bath with a well thought out floor plan that includes a large kitchen and formal dining space. Two stall garage with a partially finished basement. Nestled on a corner lot, the property includes a 6 ft privacy fenced backyard with a spacious shed that provides electrical service on one side. Don’t miss your chance to check it out today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Werblo Bradley | $249,900 | Near North Title Group | |
| Werblo Bradley | -- | Near North Title Group | |
| Arrieta Miriam A Tovar | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Wyse Nicolas A | -- | None Available | |
| Wyse James L | -- | Stewart Title Closing | |
| Mayse Michael E | -- | Meridian Title Corp | |
| Bromley Elizabeth K | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Werblo Bradley | $245,373 | |
| Closed | Werblo Bradley | $245,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Arrieta Miriam A Tovar | $164,957 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayse Michael E | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bromley Elizabeth K | $117,705 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2023 09/15/23 | Sold | $249,900 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/16/2023 08/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | Price Changed | $250,000 | -3.8% | $106 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/28/2023 05/28/23 | For Sale | $260,000 | +54.8% | $110 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2016 12/20/16 | Sold | $168,000 | -3.9% | $71 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/14/2016 11/14/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/30/2016 09/30/16 | For Sale | $174,900 | +17.8% | $74 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/21/2012 09/21/12 | Sold | $148,500 | -4.1% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/04/2012 09/04/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/24/2012 07/24/12 | For Sale | $154,900 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,650 | $276,200 | $29,800 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $2,481 | $290,400 | $29,800 | $260,600 |
| 2022 | $2,481 | $219,100 | $29,800 | $189,300 |
| 2021 | $2,072 | $203,300 | $29,800 | $173,500 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $191,100 | $29,800 | $161,300 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $187,700 | $29,800 | $157,900 |
| 2018 | $1,792 | $175,900 | $28,300 | $147,600 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $158,200 | $28,300 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $1,580 | $154,700 | $28,300 | $126,400 |
| 2014 | $1,493 | $146,100 | $28,300 | $117,800 |
| 2013 | $1,496 | $146,000 | $30,000 | $116,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jaime Muñoz
Snyder Strategy Realty Inc.
(574) 238-8819
1 in this area
37 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Toni Bontrager
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart
(574) 849-2222
29 in this area
233 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nicolas Wyse
RE/MAX
(800) 589-7641
26 in this area
196 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Miguel Montiel
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Group
(574) 215-5015
85 Total Sales
K
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kelly Cress
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202317791
APN: 20-08-16-101-001.000-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.