604 Spring Arbor Dr Middlebury, IN 46540
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $357,972
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 604 Spring Arbor Dr, Middlebury, IN 46540 and is currently estimated at $340,993, approximately $109 per square foot. 604 Spring Arbor Dr is a home located in Elkhart County with nearby schools including Heritage Intermediate School, Middlebury Elementary School, and Northridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2024
Sold by
Gingerich Jay D
Bought by
Nissley Dale
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,000
Outstanding Balance
$314,346
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,647
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Jones John Scott and Colbert Michelle
Bought by
Gingerich Jay D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Grubaugh Thomas J and Grubaugh Barbara A
Bought by
Jones John Scott and Colbert Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,750
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nissley Dale | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Gingerich Jay D | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Jones John Scott | -- | Land Grant Title Group Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nissley Dale | $318,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gingerich Jay D | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones John Scott | $194,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,971 | $315,000 | $23,700 | $291,300 |
| 2024 | $2,742 | $297,100 | $23,700 | $273,400 |
| 2022 | $2,742 | $222,900 | $23,700 | $199,200 |
| 2021 | $2,489 | $214,300 | $23,700 | $190,600 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $200,600 | $23,700 | $176,900 |
| 2019 | $2,269 | $196,900 | $23,700 | $173,200 |
| 2018 | $2,154 | $186,100 | $22,800 | $163,300 |
| 2017 | $1,934 | $166,100 | $22,800 | $143,300 |
| 2016 | $1,946 | $164,300 | $22,800 | $141,500 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $155,300 | $22,800 | $132,500 |
| 2013 | $2,017 | $166,100 | $33,800 | $132,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map