Seller's Agent in 2014
Sally Hernandez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart
(574) 202-2357
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $312,000
Cute home with young, updated colors. Enjoy a large, eat-in kitchen and large back yard. master suite has a 3/4 bath with nicely tiled shower. The roof was replaced in 2013 with architectural shingles. ML laundry!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart Listed on: 05/28/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Ernest Pletcher
Myers Trust Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raymond Susan | -- | None Available | |
| Hooley Jordan B | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Hooley Bradley B | $65,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raymond Susan | $111,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Hooley Jordan B | $81,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/15/2014 07/15/14 | Sold | $115,000 | -10.1% | $94 / Sq Ft |
| 06/07/2014 06/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | For Sale | $127,900 | -- | $104 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,353 | $254,500 | $32,900 | $221,600 |
| 2024 | $2,353 | $235,300 | $32,900 | $202,400 |
| 2022 | $1,991 | $180,500 | $32,900 | $147,600 |
| 2021 | $1,727 | $172,700 | $32,900 | $139,800 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $162,600 | $32,900 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $156,600 | $32,900 | $123,700 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $146,400 | $30,700 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $1,326 | $132,600 | $30,700 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $132,300 | $30,700 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $1,224 | $122,400 | $30,700 | $91,700 |
| 2013 | $1,243 | $124,300 | $35,200 | $89,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sally Hernandez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Elkhart
(574) 202-2357
1 in this area
70 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Ernest Pletcher
Myers Trust Real Estate
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201420755
APN: 20-08-16-101-012.000-035
Ask me questions while you tour the home.