601 Sunset Blvd Arcadia, CA 91007
Studio
1
Bath
53,306
Sq Ft
0.89
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 601 Sunset Blvd, Arcadia, CA 91007. 601 Sunset Blvd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Hugo Reid Elementary School, Foothills Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $342,550 | $31,825,098 | $6,605,620 | $25,219,478 |
| 2024 | $342,550 | $31,201,078 | $6,476,099 | $24,724,979 |
| 2023 | $65,099 | $5,897,110 | $5,897,110 | $0 |
| 2022 | $62,925 | $5,781,481 | $5,781,481 | $0 |
| 2021 | $61,846 | $5,668,119 | $5,668,119 | $0 |
| 2020 | $60,249 | $5,610,000 | $5,610,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map